Myanimelist.Net - Info

myanimelist receives about 327,693 unique visitors and 2,136,558 (6.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,621.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,649,160.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myanimelist.net is ranked number 1,604 in the world and 0.0712% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.131.62.

About - Myanimelist.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,649,160.41
Daily Revenue:
$2,621.54
Monthly Revenue:
$78,646.20
Yearly Revenue:
$956,862.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
327,693
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,830,790
Daily Pageviews:
2,136,558 (6.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,604 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0712% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,754
Average Load Time:
(1201 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.6%38.3%1028
Saudi Arabia 6.7%5.7%295
India 5.6%4.5%2977
Indonesia 4.5%3.9%607
Canada 3.6%3.5%953
Sweden 2.7%4.5%357
United Kingdom 2.6%2.5%2078
Germany 2.4%1.7%3093
Poland 2.4%3.8%1005
Australia 2.4%2.7%999
Japan 2.0%1.4%5519
France 2.0%3.0%2408
Philippines 2.0%1.9%440
Russia 1.6%1.3%5335
Singapore 1.4%0.8%747
Mexico 1.4%1.2%2109
Brazil 1.3%2.0%4014
Kuwait 1.1%1.0%410
Spain 1.0%0.9%3542
Turkey 0.9%0.7%3583
Italy 0.9%1.1%4111
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%3845
Thailand 0.7%0.2%3634
Vietnam 0.7%0.6%1897
Norway 0.7%0.4%1470
Belgium 0.6%0.8%1586
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%2421
Finland 0.5%1.5%1344
Egypt 0.5%0.5%2932

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myanimelist.net
99.21%99.60%5.75
cdn.myanimelist.net
1.49%0.38%1.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
632,000
Google Indexed Pages:
499,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
686,668
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
456,403
Bing Backlinks:
669,892
Bing Indexed Pages:
449,239

Domain Overview

SEMrush myanimelist.net
Domain:
  myanimelist.net
Rank:
  867
Organic Keywords:
  71,844
Organic Traffic:
  1,770,309
Organic Cost:
  $700,929.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  945
Facebook shares:
  10,573
Facebook comments:
  2,974
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  26
Facebook total:
  14,492
Tweets:
  15,054
Google +:
  9,605
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,491
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.131.62
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.131.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Length: 6197
X-Iinfo: 10-35329577-0 0NNY RT(1432381700810 0) q(0 -1 -1 -1) r(0 -1) B10(4,314,0)
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_81958=jJiUTggAQI2nY6hYreTqmQRpYFUAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAA+KTguI4FtTzUiUo7tX6H+; expires=Mon, 22 May 2017 09:31:33 GMT; path=/; Domain=.myanimelist.net
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_81958=1NFyOQQO+S1BFxFzhEKfAwRpYFUAAAAAhpwLe1cxZS7qBDZr6y/k/g==; path=/; Domain=.myanimelist.net

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX smtp2.myanimelist.net 600
MX smtp1.myanimelist.net 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1425.awsdns-50.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.83.129.233 600
A 199.83.131.62 600
NS ns-671.awsdns-19.net 3600
NS ns-1425.awsdns-50.org 3600
NS ns-1875.awsdns-42.co.uk 3600
NS ns-99.awsdns-12.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-01
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYANIMELIST.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1425.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1875.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-671.AWSDNS-19.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-dec-2014
Creation Date: 01-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 01-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 20:57:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myanimelist.net widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.