Myanimelist.Net - Info myanimelist.net

myanimelist receives about 401,500 unique visitors and 2,316,655 (5.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,212.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,353,068.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myanimelist.net is ranked number 1,036 in the world and 0.0803% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.191.149.144.

About - myanimelist.net

Welcome to MyAnimeList, the world's most active online anime and manga community and database. Join the online community, create your anime and manga list, read reviews, explore the forums, follow news, and so much more!
How did myanimelist.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is myanimelist.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
401,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,045,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,316,655 (5.77 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,036 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0803% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.2%25.7%877
Indonesia 6.3%5.5%322
India 4.9%4.1%1852
United Kingdom 4.1%5.8%691
Canada 3.6%3.9%475
Russia 3.2%3.7%1549
Saudi Arabia 2.8%3.5%348
Australia 2.7%2.9%478
Brazil 2.7%3.8%990
Germany 2.5%2.5%1494
France 2.4%2.9%1171
Poland 2.2%2.6%648
Philippines 2.1%1.4%234
Malaysia 1.9%1.4%400
Singapore 1.6%1.0%386
Japan 1.4%0.9%5940
South Korea 1.4%1.5%1542
Sweden 1.3%1.5%400
Italy 1.2%2.1%1698
Spain 1.2%1.1%1826
Egypt 1.1%1.0%1017
Mexico 1.0%0.7%1635
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%961
Thailand 1.0%0.7%1051
Portugal 0.9%0.6%419
Turkey 0.9%1.0%1952
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%1390
Vietnam 0.8%0.6%769
Finland 0.8%0.5%431
Romania 0.7%0.4%1000
Venezuela 0.7%0.5%909
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.7%567
Peru 0.6%0.4%835
Argentina 0.6%0.5%1437
Algeria 0.6%0.5%947
China 0.5%0.2%21081
Greece 0.5%0.6%1633
Morocco 0.5%0.9%536
Nigeria 0.5%1.3%1205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myanimelist.net
99.24%99.74%5.72
cdn.myanimelist.net
1.23%0.26%1.17

How fast does myanimelist.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2326 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,010
Total Backlinks:
  4,959,306
Follow Links:
  4,603,287
Nofollow Links:
  356,019
Referring Domains:
  7,318
Referring IPs:
  7,902

Competitive Data

SEMrush myanimelist.net
Domain:
  myanimelist.net
Rank:
  505
Organic Keywords:
  432,682
Organic Traffic:
  3,985,392
Organic Cost:
  $1,477,093.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is myanimelist.net?

Facebook likes:
  1,445
Facebook shares:
  11,873
Facebook comments:
  4,774
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  26
Facebook total:
  18,092
Google +:
  15,224
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,777
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much myanimelist.net can earn?

Website Value:
$3,353,068.31
Daily Revenue:
$3,212.00
Monthly Revenue:
$96,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,172,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is myanimelist.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.191.149.144
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.191.149.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.myanimelist.net/static/assets/js/sp/all-31df84a29e.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.myanimelist.net/static/assets/css/sp/style-ff0c8ced32.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 178.4KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/createjs.min.3.1.0.js could save 73KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/appsnack.advertiser.3.14.8.js could save 68.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/appsnack.publisher.3.14.11.js could save 18.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnit.js could save 10.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/teaserTemplateComponent.3.14.0.js could save 4.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/5207316/hmac-sha1.js could save 2.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaser.html?adId=553357933&topDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fmyanimelist.net&cp=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2F&advertiserJSPath=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2Fappsnack%2Fappsnack.advertiser.3.14.8.js could save 685B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaser.html?adId=553358059&topDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fmyanimelist.net&cp=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2F&advertiserJSPath=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2Fappsnack%2Fappsnack.advertiser.3.14.8.js could save 685B (57% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://otakumode.com/stylesheets/widget/widget-300x250.css (expiration not specified)
https://otakumode.com/widget-src/js/animations.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://otakumode.com/widget-src/js/tom-widget-render.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://c.betrad.com/a/n/292/2532.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/geo/ba.js?d803588 (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/icon/box_19_top-right.png (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/icon/ci.png (60 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/surly.js?;coid=292;nid=2532;ad_w=300;ad_h=250;ecaid=0CPmn6jcBS (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/MyAnimeListnetMobile/Safe/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/exponential54894892/moatad.js (2.3 hours)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x194/images/anime/12/79556.jpg?s=72d045cc8bd1b446d11b54b42a659732 (3.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x194/images/anime/12/79164.jpg?s=0fc9b4d349e8d2cb2ca4ffa3948d6e40 (4.3 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/static/assets/css/sp/style-ff0c8ced32.css (5.4 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x194/images/anime/10/78745.jpg?s=be551f4642f1d3d81d25f23d63456e9e (5.9 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/static/assets/js/sp/all-31df84a29e.js (6.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x194/images/anime/11/79410.jpg?s=acca7f4583297fbb3***2f44c0adb0197 (6.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x194/images/anime/3/79409.jpg?s=5bd02709afef19fa3188da619583711c (6.7 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1465479116-e6bf50f1d9d1d9267efcf98823339dcb.jpeg?s=39e2946ae74b8c99bd715d2d975a5942 (6.7 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1465485567-bcd6e1b02b452641660c68a13a7e5879.jpeg?s=5bf684f58***1b59f2a4b4f0ac140a36e (6.7 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/icon_arrow_lighten.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/sprite_icon.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/img_good_match.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/icon_pict_score_mem.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/sprite_header_icons.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/sprite_icon_social.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/bg_readmore.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/icon-licensor.png?v=160601001 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1465490684-90c325fb76cfe2136d39da904d58976e.jpeg?s=7e2b24f5e5da30d0a41fd7004934b2c2 (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1465492284-942e9005b56f166b68833053fb099421.jpeg?s=7842fc9c3d0c15d9c28fe1db1fc045aa (6.8 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/fonts/fa/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.6.1 (7 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 63% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.2KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnittext1_m0.png could save 2.6KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnittxt2_m0.png could save 1.9KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnitn3_m0.png could save 1.5KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnitn2_m0.png could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnitn1_m0.png could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnitbo***_m0.png could save 570B (28% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/MyAnimeListnetMobile/Safe/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6253296/teaserUnit.js could save 2.3KiB (19% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://myanime…php/?id=2203***" class="box-unit1-btn di-box">Details…WeebOtakuJones</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="close js-close"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Suspense &amp; Int…rdenVisit Site</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Buy &amp; Read Dot…t $4.99 Today!</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…/dp/B016ZNRC0Q" class="rhbutton">Visit Site</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to myanimelist.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Thu, 09 Jun 2016 21:25:56 GMT
Location: http://myanimelist.net/
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 231
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 09 Jun 2016 21:25:56 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: MALSESSIONID=51cnv4nvtkq9hvh31b84vgef81; expires=Sun, 07-Jun-2026 21:25:56 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: MALHLOGSESSID=4d48b8eb9ac77d53d2fe00d2b4c5bd6b; expires=Tue, 08-Jun-2021 21:25:56 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX smtp2.myanimelist.net 600
MX smtp1.myanimelist.net 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1425.awsdns-50.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.191.149.144 60
A 50.112.179.56 60
NS ns-1425.awsdns-50.org 1268
NS ns-99.awsdns-12.com 1268
NS ns-1875.awsdns-42.co.uk 1268
NS ns-671.awsdns-19.net 1268

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-01
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MYANIMELIST.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: MyAnimeList, LLC
Registrant Organization: MyAnimeList, LLC
Name Server: NS-1425.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Name Server: NS-671.AWSDNS-19.NET
Name Server: NS-1875.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MYANIMELIST.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYANIMELIST.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1425.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1875.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-671.AWSDNS-19.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2016
Creation Date: 01-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 01-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jun 2016 21:25:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

santanuweb.com
28 secs
xegains.com
3 mins
coince.com
6 mins
clubfund99.com
8 mins
getmymail.co.uk
9 mins
deependrac.com.np
12 mins
news.maxabout.com
13 mins
jbakos.sk
15 mins
developphp.com
15 mins
win2world.com
15 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myanimelist.net widget