Myanimelist.Net - Info

myanimelist receives about 366,353 unique visitors and 2,340,998 (6.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,930.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,355,767.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myanimelist.net is ranked number 1,337 in the world and 0.0796% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.131.62.

About - Myanimelist.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,355,767.65
Daily Revenue:
$2,930.83
Monthly Revenue:
$87,924.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,069,752.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
366,353
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,990,590
Daily Pageviews:
2,340,998 (6.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,337 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0796% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
17,532
Average Load Time:
(1400 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.1%40.6%693
Saudi Arabia 6.8%7.0%202
Indonesia 5.2%4.0%375
India 3.7%3.9%3195
Canada 3.2%3.0%785
United Kingdom 2.2%2.0%1807
Germany 2.2%2.5%2144
Australia 2.1%3.3%748
France 1.9%2.2%1991
Brazil 1.8%3.1%2153
Poland 1.8%3.6%954
Sweden 1.7%1.9%495
Russia 1.7%1.6%3754
Japan 1.6%1.0%5354
Philippines 1.5%0.5%617
Singapore 1.3%1.4%506
Mexico 1.3%0.5%2157
Spain 1.1%0.5%3057
Italy 1.0%0.8%2952
South Korea 1.0%0.3%3692
Finland 0.9%1.2%515
Argentina 0.9%0.8%1167
Kuwait 0.9%0.8%373
Malaysia 0.8%0.3%1490
Egypt 0.8%0.6%1591
Thailand 0.8%0.4%2181
Oman 0.7%0.6%226
Portugal 0.7%1.4%707
Morocco 0.7%0.4%678
United Arab Emirates 0.7%1.0%547
Netherlands 0.6%0.1%5431
Vietnam 0.5%0.6%1865

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myanimelist.net
99.77%99.85%6.55
cdn.myanimelist.net
0.62%0.15%1.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
470,000
Google Indexed Pages:
497,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
491,948
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
530,756
Bing Backlinks:
474,853
Bing Indexed Pages:
537,699

Domain Overview

SEMrush myanimelist.net
Domain:
  myanimelist.net
Rank:
  683
Organic Keywords:
  75,527
Organic Traffic:
  2,367,882
Organic Cost:
  $815,614.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  945
Facebook shares:
  10,973
Facebook comments:
  3,374
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  26
Facebook total:
  15,292
Tweets:
  15,496
Google +:
  10,935
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,595
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.131.62
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.131.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Length: 6199
X-Iinfo: 9-92620494-0 0NNY RT(1439324938486 0) q(0 -1 -1 -1) r(0 -1) B10(4,289,0)
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_81958=EEufrGYPTKGbcRv4Y1NQYApbylUAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABtdYng2EJiSrUEWwYGk7rc; expires=Thu, 10 Aug 2017 09:55:52 GMT; path=/; Domain=.myanimelist.net
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_81958=ub8HUjRwe32iHM5jrkKfAwpbylUAAAAAArjgc7tkN1wB74kuikWlqQ==; path=/; Domain=.myanimelist.net

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-01
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYANIMELIST.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1425.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1875.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-671.AWSDNS-19.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 01-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 01-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 20:28:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myanimelist.net widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.