Myanimelist.Net - Info

myanimelist receives about 339,199 unique visitors and 2,113,210 (6.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,713.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,820,318.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myanimelist.net is ranked number 1,495 in the world and 0.0737% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90001, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.129.233.

About - Myanimelist.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,820,318.36
Daily Revenue:
$2,713.59
Monthly Revenue:
$81,407.70
Yearly Revenue:
$990,460.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
339,199
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,175,970
Daily Pageviews:
2,113,210 (6.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,495 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0737% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,996
Average Load Time:
(1286 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.9%39.3%746
Saudi Arabia 6.7%5.8%223
India 5.7%6.3%2090
Indonesia 4.4%3.7%447
Brazil 2.7%4.9%1453
Canada 2.7%3.3%942
United Kingdom 2.3%2.1%1791
Poland 2.1%2.1%1028
Australia 2.0%2.5%905
Japan 1.8%1.1%5184
France 1.8%2.2%2123
Russia 1.8%1.3%3969
Germany 1.8%1.4%3009
Philippines 1.5%1.0%496
Sweden 1.5%2.3%528
Singapore 1.4%1.6%488
Malaysia 1.2%0.6%856
Turkey 1.1%0.9%2192
Spain 1.1%0.8%2773
Finland 1.1%4.5%304
Mexico 1.1%0.5%2469
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%2371
Thailand 0.9%0.3%2097
Italy 0.8%0.4%4040
Egypt 0.8%0.6%1599
Morocco 0.7%0.5%691
Vietnam 0.6%0.8%1564
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%866
Kuwait 0.6%0.3%770
South Korea 0.5%0.4%5137

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myanimelist.net
99.58%99.80%6.42
cdn.myanimelist.net
1.02%0.20%1.3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
635,000
Google Indexed Pages:
498,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
651,572
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
485,529
Bing Backlinks:
610,803
Bing Indexed Pages:
535,157

Domain Overview

SEMrush myanimelist.net
Domain:
  myanimelist.net
Rank:
  689
Organic Keywords:
  76,805
Organic Traffic:
  2,283,472
Organic Cost:
  $866,682.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  945
Facebook shares:
  10,773
Facebook comments:
  3,174
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  26
Facebook total:
  14,892
Tweets:
  15,242
Google +:
  10,420
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,543
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.129.233
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90001
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.129.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Length: 6197
X-Iinfo: 1-26087277-0 0NNY RT(1436243488638 0) q(0 -1 -1 -1) r(0 -1) B10(4,289,0)
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_81958=HbQS7Zq9RPeRal6OXhFiziBWm1UAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAAXK5GhiQuA4***B2uwIfeC0; expires=Wed, 05 Jul 2017 09:07:42 GMT; path=/; Domain=.myanimelist.net
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_81958=HeZCfTiNWSCABEBqmUKfAyBWm1UAAAAApNOTaakEXcYYjPwmH5wStA==; path=/; Domain=.myanimelist.net

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX smtp1.myanimelist.net 600
MX smtp2.myanimelist.net 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1425.awsdns-50.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.83.129.233 600
A 199.83.131.62 600
NS ns-1425.awsdns-50.org 3600
NS ns-99.awsdns-12.com 3600
NS ns-1875.awsdns-42.co.uk 3600
NS ns-671.awsdns-19.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-01
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYANIMELIST.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1425.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1875.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-671.AWSDNS-19.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 01-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 01-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 04:30:51 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myanimelist.net widget
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

shopskida.com
1 min
s1.pendujatt.tv
2 mins
***feed.com
3 mins
etclo.com
4 mins
desitape.us
4 mins
highcharts.com
5 mins
naukricell.in
5 mins
eloue.com
6 mins
vubey.yt
6 mins
kosherlikeme.com
6 mins
wanshup.com
7 mins
recipesonline.pk
9 mins
movietubehd.tv
9 mins
devilshare.net
9 mins
5gulden.com
10 mins
taraheweb.com
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.