Myanimelist.Net

myanimelist.net
myanimelist receives about 362,500 unique visitors and 2,091,625 (5.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,900.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,942,455.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myanimelist.net is ranked number 1,515 in the world and 0.0725% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 50.112.128.71.

About - Myanimelist.Net

WRITE article about myanimelist.net

How many visitors does myanimelist.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
362,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,875,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,091,625 (5.77 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,515 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0725% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,010
Average Load Time:
(1622 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.4%30.1%1153
Saudi Arabia 8.9%10.3%193
India 7.6%8.0%2011
Indonesia 3.9%3.1%711
United Kingdom 2.9%2.8%1678
Australia 2.6%4.2%722
Canada 2.3%1.9%1426
Poland 2.2%2.4%1139
Brazil 2.2%1.4%2758
Singapore 2.1%3.2%355
Germany 1.9%1.8%3212
France 1.8%2.1%2622
Sweden 1.8%2.3%510
Turkey 1.6%2.0%1676
Philippines 1.6%0.8%563
Mexico 1.4%0.6%2386
Spain 1.4%1.1%2667
Russia 1.3%0.7%7810
Japan 1.2%0.8%8471
South Korea 1.0%0.5%3811
Italy 1.0%0.6%4212
Norway 1.0%0.5%833
Egypt 1.0%1.1%1529
Malaysia 0.9%0.4%1613
Portugal 0.8%1.7%767
Thailand 0.7%0.2%3557
Greece 0.7%0.6%1900
Morocco 0.7%0.8%813
Finland 0.7%0.5%939
Kuwait 0.7%0.5%592
Vietnam 0.6%0.4%2901
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%3572
Belgium 0.5%0.2%2398
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%4832

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myanimelist.net
99.41%99.53%5.62
cdn.myanimelist.net
1.42%0.47%1.9
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  2,131,584
Follow Links:
  1,905,630
Nofollow Links:
  225,954
Referring Domains:
  6,907
Referring IPs:
  6,887

Domain Overview

SEMrush myanimelist.net
Domain:
  myanimelist.net
Rank:
  691
Organic Keywords:
  428,929
Organic Traffic:
  2,973,299
Organic Cost:
  $1,062,930.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

myanimelist.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,045
Facebook shares:
  11,373
Facebook comments:
  3,474
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  26
Facebook total:
  15,892
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  12,066
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,699
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much myanimelist.net can earn?

Website Value:
$2,942,455.74
Daily Revenue:
$2,900.00
Monthly Revenue:
$87,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,058,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is myanimelist.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.112.128.71
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.112.128.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.myanimelist.net/static/assets/css/sp/style-5d65d53883.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://a.ebay.com/sc/ctd/ebayAdChoiceCorners3.png (expiration not specified)
https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/94b498e45da04a97806dcfd3924cbe1b_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/5/75772.jpg (17.4 hours)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/49647.jpg (18.8 hours)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/static/assets/css/sp/style-5d65d53883.css (2.3 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1449009329-***ef7e3a720230ad7293d54f5229588.jpeg (3.4 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1449137549-2c73fb5d***e3cb9ee4687b263f993e41.jpeg (3.7 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1449153808-de150ca70c584d5ec796493a199811ab.jpeg?s=bbaa1176f84b1b142930e9be18383952 (3.9 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1449156637-3054907e6a8423b4827fa9e46b35b457.jpeg?s=4a28cdd201aaeed476fa54b9176de5bb (3.9 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1449158317-b3b324f6a412cab7ac1377e3ecd0eab4.jpeg?s=b1a4a8d621d97f799fc910786f064476 (3.9 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1448910794-864b3d29ed754de671828ef6eb02cdb9.jpeg (4 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1449192202-0a8b81f250e2b468ac3e78d919133935.jpeg?s=7b2da6fa0d35bb436e8492d32f***54a9 (4.3 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1449200817-2107136ca4b860c4ddaa4c3b4bee8d97.jpeg (4.4 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/static/assets/js/sp/all-96e2bec139.js (4.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1449299574-1e2261d2ea997213987f0349e9cf5d41.jpeg?s=cf2ad9a445fac0456cd0089e18b9f5c2 (5.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/3/72078.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/sprite_header.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/sprite_icon.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/sprite_icon_social.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/6/73245.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/7***2.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/icon-licensor.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/img_good_match.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/bg_readmore.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/bg_shadow_sidemenu2.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/76479.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/13/71777.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/76392.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/sprite_anime_manga.png?v=150715001 (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/4/75627.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/12/76049.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/12/76208.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/74415.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/76493.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/13/58383.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/4/60***9.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/10/42079.jpg (6.5 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/17573.jpg (6.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/5/58139.jpg (6.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/6/73426.jpg (6.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/3/15874.jpg (6.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/38229.jpg (6.6 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/icon_arrow_lighten.png?v=150715001 (6.7 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/img/sp/common/icon_pict_score_mem.png?v=150715001 (6.7 days)
http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/3/74462.jpg (6.7 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 102.4KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1448910794-864b3d29ed754de671828ef6eb02cdb9.jpeg could save 17.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1449137549-2c73fb5d***e3cb9ee4687b263f993e41.jpeg could save 8.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1449200817-2107136ca4b860c4ddaa4c3b4bee8d97.jpeg could save 7.6KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://a.ebay.com/sc/ctd/ebayAdChoiceCorners3.png could save 7.3KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/s/common/uploaded_files/1449009329-***ef7e3a720230ad7293d54f5229588.jpeg could save 6.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/12/76049.jpg could save 4.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/3/72078.jpg could save 4.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/3/74462.jpg could save 4.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/13/71777.jpg could save 3.8KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/13/58383.jpg could save 3.8KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/6/73245.jpg could save 3.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/7***2.jpg could save 3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/76493.jpg could save 2.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/76392.jpg could save 2.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/12/76208.jpg could save 2.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/3/15874.jpg could save 2.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/74415.jpg could save 2.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/76479.jpg could save 2.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/8/38229.jpg could save 2.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/4/75627.jpg could save 2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/49647.jpg could save 2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/10/42079.jpg could save 1.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/5/58139.jpg could save 1.7KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/4/60***9.jpg could save 1.6KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/9/17573.jpg could save 1.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/6/73426.jpg could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/images/anime/5/75772.jpg could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.myanimelist.net/r/130x180/s/common/uploaded_files/1449158317-b3b324f6a412cab7ac1377e3ecd0eab4.jpeg?s=b1a4a8d621d97f799fc910786f064476 could save 536B (6% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.*** seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151201/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 760B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151201/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 525B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 686B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://myanimelist.net/ could save 686B (7% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did myanimelist.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sun, 06 Dec 2015 17:59:37 GMT
Location: http://myanimelist.net/
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 231
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 06 Dec 2015 17:59:37 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: MALHLOGSESSID=94db8dc6fa4e37a375edffc7c8aafef0; expires=Fri, 04-Dec-2020 17:59:37 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/
Set-Cookie: MALSESSIONID=o9ughc2tb82qko3el0f2lksha3; expires=Wed, 03-Dec-2025 17:59:37 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; HttpOnly
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX smtp2.myanimelist.net 600
MX smtp1.myanimelist.net 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1425.awsdns-50.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.200.206.117 60
A 50.112.128.71 60
NS ns-99.awsdns-12.com 3600
NS ns-671.awsdns-19.net 3600
NS ns-1875.awsdns-42.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1425.awsdns-50.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-01
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYANIMELIST.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1425.AWSDNS-50.ORG
Name Server: NS-1875.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-671.AWSDNS-19.NET
Name Server: NS-99.AWSDNS-12.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 01-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 01-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 06 Dec 2015 17:59:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myanimelist.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.